?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rob's journal :) [entries|friends|calendar]
indianesque

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(2 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

Ms. Mandel = President Bush [20 Dec 2006|12:09am]
[ mood | crushed ]

So..the one time all year i decide to make an insightful comment during English class i get completely shut down
i made a comparison, which in context wasn't that outrageous of a jump, between teaching english and America invading Islamic nations
ive lost all faith in my thoughts and am never going to say anything in class ever again

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[13 Sep 2005|08:27pm]
allie, i left my health stuff at school, could you tell me the response assignment thing?

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[13 Sep 2005|04:58pm]
Youur dad
one day. . .
When you were 8 years old, your dad handed
you an
ice cream. You thanked him by dripping it
all over
your lap.

When you were 9 years old, he paid for
piano
lessons. You thanked him by never even
bothering
to practice.

When you were 10 years old he drove
you all
day,
from soccer to gymnastic to one birthday
party
after another. You thanked him by
jumping out of
the car and never looking back.

When you were 11 years old, he took you
and
your friends to the movies. You thanked
him by
asking to sit in a different row.

When you were 12 years old, he warned
you not
to watch certain TV shows. You thanked
him by
waiting until he left the house.

When you were 13, he suggested a
haircut that
was becoming. You thanked him by telling
him he
had no taste.

When you were 14, he paid for a month
away at
summer camp. You thanked him by
forgetting to
write a single letter.

When you were 15, he came home from
work,
looking for a hug. You thanked him by
having your
bedroom door locked.

When you were 16, he taught you how to
drive
his
car. You thanked him by taking it every
chance you
could.

When you were 17, he was expecting an
important call.
You thanked him by being
on the
phone all night.

When you were 18, he cried at your high
school
graduation. You thanked him by staying
out
partying until dawn.

When you were 19, he paid for your
college
tuition, drove you to campus carried your
bags.
You thanked him by saying good-bye
outside the
dorm so you wouldn't be embarrassed in
front of
your friends.

When you were 25, he helped to pay for
your
wedding, and he cried and told you how
deeply
he loved you. You thanked him by
moving halfway
across the country.

When you were 50, he fell ill and
needed you to
take care of him. You thanked him by
reading about
the burden parents become to their
children.

And then, one day, he quietly died. And
everything you never did came crashing
down like
thunder on YOUR HEART.

If you love your dad, repost this bulliten
if you don`t... then shame on you

(3 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[11 Sep 2005|04:45pm]
[ mood | apple ]

i just ate an apple..

now i'm eating a piece of apple pie and drinking some apple cider

i like apples

(2 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[04 Sep 2005|10:37pm]
to whoever wants to help me:

Guns, Germs, & Steel is a book written to tell the history of man for the past 13,000 years, focusing, not on the specific details of all societies that have existed since then, but rather, touching on some key events, which redefined mankind since then. An example of such an event, perhaps the most critical in the development of functioning societies, was the mass translation of man from wandering bands of hunter-gatherers to settled farmers, which began in the Fertile Crescent around 8500 B.C. In his book, Jared Diamond also gives reason for these events so that we can better understand why they took place, as well as explains the impact they had on man. An example of this is the evolution of germs in humans, which was a result of the domestication of animals. This evolution, over thousands of years gave a tremendous advantage to those who possessed them over those who didn’t.


:)

(1 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[02 Sep 2005|11:42pm]


ROBBIEFINE
R is for Refreshing
O is for Old
B is for Bonkers
B is for Bright
I is for Ideal
E is for Exuberant
F is for Fun
I is for Industrious
N is for Neat
E is for Earnest


(4 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[31 Aug 2005|11:20pm]
amanda and karol, are you guys gonna be online tonight?

(1 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[27 Aug 2005|01:23pm]
damnit
i wish i had decided to take AP euro..deep down i wanted to..but i didn't....*sigh*...if i had, then i'd be able to take french..:(

(8 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[27 Aug 2005|12:48pm]
1) math
2) gym/chem lab
3) chem
4) orchestra
5) health
6) free!!
7) spanish
8) english
9) AP world

i think i may have gym with some people, i have it days 2,4,6...is that with anyone? i hope so

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[22 Aug 2005|01:11am]
[ mood | crappy ]

*sigh* i just got really depressed all the sudden...

on another note, i think that i can only find the negative in people..*sigh*

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[28 Jul 2005|01:04am]
Wow, Wicked was really really good and i'm tired

(2 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[24 Jul 2005|12:52pm]
*sigh*
this same feeling of shit always seems to come back to me for some reason...no matter what i do, or how much i try to ignore it..for a lil bit it wasn't there, but now it is...*sigh*

(2 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[19 Jul 2005|10:51pm]
[ mood | drained ]

ya know how when you have like regular size fingernails, there's some white at the tip, but its not like perfect white, its off white...i think mine are too long, cause another layer formed and its even more white, and it looks wierd..

(5 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[17 Jul 2005|10:09pm]

(4 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[11 Jul 2005|11:38pm]
AMANDA HUANG!!!!!
ARE YOU GONNA GO SEE DISCOVERY LAUNCH?!?!?!?!
YOU'D BETTER BE!!!!!

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[11 Jul 2005|11:27pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]


You are elegant, withdrawn, and brilliant.
Your mind is a weapon, able to solve any puzzle.
You are also great at poking holes in arguments and common beliefs.

For you, comfort and calm are very important.
You tend to thrive on your own and shrug off most affection.
You prefer to protect your emotions and stay strong.

(1 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[11 Jul 2005|08:32am]
[ mood | lol i have horns ]

last night i had a dream that i was gonna go camping with karol and brian chu and one or two other people but i don't remember who they were, and i was excited...but when we were about to leave i remembered that i had camp, so i couldn't go and that made me sad...maybe its a message or something

my new deoderant smells like applie pie...kinda sort not really but a teensy weensy lil bit

(the wrath of Little Phil)

BEAUTY & THE BEAST!! [06 Jul 2005|06:14pm]
[ mood | about to poke my eye out ]

ryan, do you still wanna watch beauty and the beast tonight?

(4 felt the wrath of Little Phil)

[04 Jul 2005|05:28am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Its 5:30 in the morning and i haven't slept yet because i've been commententing on ryan's lj...381 times..good night

(the wrath of Little Phil)

[04 Jul 2005|04:17am]
AH HAH HAH HAH HAH, okay..so i'm commenting on ryan's livejournal, right...and then after i comment like 150 times, it thinks i'm a spam robot so it makes me take one of those tests, ya know the kind they have on ticketmaster, where you type what you see? lol, that was so funny...well, back to updating

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]